Moxa EDS-205/208 Series Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

More Views

Moxa EDS-205/208 Series Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

SKU:GRP-EDS-205-208

Be the first to review this product

Usually ships in 1-3 days.

£0.00
Product Name Price Qty
Product Name Price Qty
Moxa EDS-205 5-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
SKU: EDS-205
Excl. VAT: £58.00 Incl. VAT: £69.60
See Euro Price
Moxa EDS-208 8-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
SKU: EDS-208
Excl. VAT: £85.00 Incl. VAT: £102.00
See Euro Price
Moxa EDS-208-M-SC 8-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
SKU: EDS-208-M-SC
Excl. VAT: £147.00 Incl. VAT: £176.40
See Euro Price
Moxa EDS-208-M-ST 8-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
SKU: EDS-208-M-ST
Excl. VAT: £147.00 Incl. VAT: £176.40
See Euro Price

Quick Overview:

The Moxa EDS-205/EDS-208 Series are 5 and 8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches.

Their features include:

* 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
* IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
* Broadcast storm protection
* DIN-rail mounting ability
* -10° to 60°C operating temperature range

Read More

Frequently Bought With

Product Description

The EDS-205/208 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5 and 8-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports.

The EDS-205/208 switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and are rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN-rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-205/208 switches easy to use and reliable.

Knowledge Centre

Technical Specification

By Manufacturer Moxa
Ethernet Features Unmanaged
Power Requirement 12 - 48v DC
Operating temperature (°C) -10°C to +60°C
Approvals & Certifications CISPR 22, EN 55022, EN 55024, EN 60950-1, FCC, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, IEC-60068-2-34, IP30, UL508
Features * RJ45 Ports - 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection, * DIP Switches - Enable/Disable broadcast storm protection * IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT * IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX * IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Ethernet Port/s 5 or 8 RJ45 ports
Fibre Ports 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, multi-mode)

Questions

There are no entries.


Post your question

* Required Fields

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register